Active

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02830425Copy
Copy
Registered office
76 Glebe Lane, Barming, Maidstone, Kent ME16 9BD
Incorporated
25/06/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£473.87K2025
25.30%vs 2024

2024: £378.19K

Total Assets

£1.05M2025
0.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.05M

Cash in Bank

£655.92K2025
-2.42%vs 2024

2024: £672.15K

Total Liabilities

£502.94K2025
-13.39%vs 2024

2024: £580.72K

Employees

132025
-3vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £473.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £655.92K and total liabilities of £502.94K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £378.19K in 2024 to £473.87K in 2025 (25.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£473.87K2025
25.30%from £378.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.38M2023£473.87K2025
-65.7%vs 2023

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£721.32K2023£655.92K2025
-9.1%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023132025
-7.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-65.7%

£1.38M in 2023 to £473.87K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
130.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
62.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£863.46K950.06K1.38M378.19K473.87K
Total Assets£1.06M––1.05M1.05M
Cash in Bank£446.11K349.89K721.32K672.15K655.92K
Total Liabilities£200.90K––580.72K502.94K
Employees1514141613

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £473.87K for 2025. That compares with £378.19K in 2024, a change of 25.30%.

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of 0.41%.

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £655.92K for 2025. That compares with £672.15K in 2024, a change of -2.42%.

KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KENT FLUSH DOORS & JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.7%, cash in bank fell by 9.1% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets contracted at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.38M to £473.87K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.