Active

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00950990Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Conqueror Court, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 5BH
Incorporated
28/03/1969

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£516.79K2026
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £192.47K

Total Assets

£1.13M2026
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£246.63K2026
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £63.97K

Total Liabilities

£387.81K2026
First reported year

Employees

142026
+2vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2026, KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED reported net assets of £516.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £246.63K and total liabilities of £387.81K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £192.47K in 2023 to £516.79K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£516.79K2026
Increasedfrom £192.47K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.66%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.26%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
63.60%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.79%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232026
Net Assets£205.61K150.16K192.47K516.79K
Total Assets£–––1.13M
Cash in Bank£102.50K10.21K63.97K246.63K
Total Liabilities£–––387.81K
Employees7121214

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED reported net assets of £516.79K for 2026. That compares with £192.47K in 2023.

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £246.63K for 2026. That compares with £63.97K in 2023.

KENT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SWALE) LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.