KERIM KEBAB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11584542Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 39 Ipswich Street, Stowmarket IP14 1AH
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.45K
Total Assets
2024: £106.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.59K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KERIM KEBAB LTD reported net assets of £-8.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.18K and total liabilities of £37.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-8.45K in 2024 to £-8.70K in 2025 (-2.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KERIM KEBAB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-6.3%
£113.28K in 2023 to £106.18K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KERIM KEBAB LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KERIM KEBAB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KERIM KEBAB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.63K | -2.58K | -1.20K | -8.45K | -8.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.58K | 53.35K | 113.28K | 106.18K | 106.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.22K | 55.93K | 39.36K | 37.59K | 37.59K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KERIM KEBAB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KERIM KEBAB LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KERIM KEBAB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KERIM KEBAB LTD report in 2025?
KERIM KEBAB LTD reported net assets of £-8.70K for 2025. That compares with £-8.45K in 2024, a change of -2.96%.
What total assets did KERIM KEBAB LTD report in 2025?
KERIM KEBAB LTD reported total assets of £106.18K for 2025. That compares with £106.18K in 2024.
What total liabilities did KERIM KEBAB LTD report in 2025?
KERIM KEBAB LTD reported total liabilities of £37.59K for 2025. That compares with £37.59K in 2024.
How many people does KERIM KEBAB LTD employ?
KERIM KEBAB LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KERIM KEBAB LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KERIM KEBAB LTD's total assets fell by 6.3%, total liabilities fell by 4.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.28K to £106.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KERIM KEBAB LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.