Active

KEROL TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05299241Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lymedale Business Centre Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 9QF
Incorporated
29/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£294.53K2023
-18.98%vs 2022

2022: £363.52K

Cash in Bank

£311.92K2023
-19.65%vs 2022

2022: £388.21K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, KEROL TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £294.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £311.92K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £388.21K in 2022 to £311.92K in 2023 (-19.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£294.53K2023
-18.98%from £363.52K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KEROL TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£454.61K2021£294.53K2023
-35.2%vs 2021

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£484.05K2021£311.92K2023
-35.6%vs 2021

-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.6%

£484.05K in 2021 to £311.92K in 2023

KEROL TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEROL TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£454.61K363.52K294.53K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£484.05K388.21K311.92K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees556

KEROL TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEROL TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KEROL TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £294.53K for 2023. That compares with £363.52K in 2022, a change of -18.98%.

KEROL TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £311.92K for 2023. That compares with £388.21K in 2022, a change of -19.65%.

KEROL TRADING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KEROL TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.2%, cash in bank fell by 35.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £454.61K to £294.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.