KERRIHOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01385805CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kerri House, The Square, North Tawton, Devon EX20 2ER
- Incorporated
- 25/08/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.09K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KERRIHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.44K and total liabilities of £1.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.30K in 2024 to £1.44K in 2025 (-56.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KERRIHOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-72.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-66.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-92.6%
£19.39K in 2023 to £1.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KERRIHOUSE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KERRIHOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KERRIHOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 6.37K | 19.39K | 3.30K | 1.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.36K | 12.92K | 1.09K | 1.43K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KERRIHOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KERRIHOUSE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KERRIHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.00 in 2024.
KERRIHOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44K for 2025. That compares with £3.30K in 2024, a change of -56.48%.
KERRIHOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.43K for 2025. That compares with £1.09K in 2024, a change of 30.80%.
KERRIHOUSE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KERRIHOUSE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 92.6%, total liabilities fell by 89% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 92.6% from £19.39K to £1.44K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.