KERRSON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13146900Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Southern Avenue, Burnley BB12 8AH
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-26.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £397.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £121.04K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KERRSON LTD reported net assets of £-27.73K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.34K and total liabilities of £121.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £397.00 in 2024 to £6.34K in 2025 (1.50K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KERRSON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1378% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+21759%
£29.00 in 2023 to £6.34K in 2025
KERRSON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KERRSON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KERRSON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -14.94K | -26.73K | -27.73K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 29.00 | 397.00 | 6.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 121.04K | 121.04K | 121.04K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KERRSON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KERRSON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KERRSON LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KERRSON LTD report in 2025?
KERRSON LTD reported net assets of £-27.73K for 2025. That compares with £-26.73K in 2024, a change of -3.76%.
What cash in bank did KERRSON LTD report in 2025?
KERRSON LTD reported cash in bank of £6.34K for 2025. That compares with £397.00 in 2024, a change of 1.50K%.
What total liabilities did KERRSON LTD report in 2025?
KERRSON LTD reported total liabilities of £121.04K for 2025. That compares with £121.04K in 2024.
How many people does KERRSON LTD employ?
KERRSON LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KERRSON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KERRSON LTD's cash in bank rose by 21759%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 1378% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.00 to £6.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KERRSON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.