KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11918168Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 41 Conway Street, Liverpool L5 3BA
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £232.00
Total Assets
2024: £8.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.91K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.93K and total liabilities of £24.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £7.91K in 2024 to £24.44K in 2025 (208.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+342% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1855%
£1.25K in 2023 to £24.44K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-112%
£12.47K in 2023 to £-1.51K in 2025
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.62K | 13.95K | 12.47K | 232.00 | -1.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.08K | 24.18K | 13.72K | 8.14K | 22.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.46K | 10.23K | 1.25K | 7.91K | 24.44K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.51K for 2025. That compares with £232.00 in 2024, a change of -749.14%.
What total assets did KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £22.93K for 2025. That compares with £8.14K in 2024, a change of 181.63%.
What total liabilities did KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.44K for 2025. That compares with £7.91K in 2024, a change of 208.93%.
How many people does KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 112%, total assets rose by 67.2%, total liabilities rose by 1855% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.72K to £22.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KERRY CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.