Active

KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
05078664Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3a Blyth Road Industrial Estate, Halesworth, Suffolk IP19 8EN
Incorporated
19/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£97.43K2024
648.00%vs 2023

2023: £13.03K

Cash in Bank

£93.89K2024
51.63%vs 2023

2023: £61.92K

Employees

212024
0vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £97.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £93.89K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £13.03K in 2023 to £97.43K in 2024 (648.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£97.43K2024
648.00%from £13.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£334.35K2022£97.43K2024
-70.9%vs 2022

-46% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£115.02K2022£93.89K2024
-18.4%vs 2022

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022212024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-70.9%

£334.35K in 2022 to £97.43K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£852.15K334.35K13.03K97.43K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£753.86K115.02K61.92K93.89K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees21212121

KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £97.43K for 2024. That compares with £13.03K in 2023, a change of 648.00%.

KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £93.89K for 2024. That compares with £61.92K in 2023, a change of 51.63%.

KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KERSLAKE CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets fell by 70.9%, cash in bank fell by 18.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 46% a year across the two years to 2024, from £334.35K to £97.43K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 21 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.