Active

KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05037685Copy
Copy
Registered office
184 Union Street Union Street, Torquay TQ2 5QP
Incorporated
09/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£16.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £16.00

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.002023
No changefrom £16.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.002021£16.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£16.0016.0016.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00 for 2023. That compares with £16.00 in 2022.

KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KESTREL COURT (MGT) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.