KESTREL IDM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04763033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Devonshire Business Centre (A13), Works Road, Letchworth Garden City SG6 1GJ
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.61M
Total Assets
2024: £257.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.19K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, KESTREL IDM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £185.32K and cash in bank of £5.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-2.61M in 2024 to £-2.73M in 2025 (-4.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KESTREL IDM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-71.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-91.7%
£66.89K in 2023 to £5.56K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KESTREL IDM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KESTREL IDM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,474.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KESTREL IDM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.76M | -2.79M | -2.65M | -2.61M | -2.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 204.50K | 122.35K | 231.47K | 257.69K | 185.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.36K | 6.27K | 66.89K | 2.19K | 5.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
KESTREL IDM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KESTREL IDM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KESTREL IDM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.73M for 2025. That compares with £-2.61M in 2024, a change of -4.80%.
KESTREL IDM LIMITED reported total assets of £185.32K for 2025. That compares with £257.69K in 2024, a change of -28.08%.
KESTREL IDM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.56K for 2025. That compares with £2.19K in 2024, a change of 154.16%.
KESTREL IDM LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KESTREL IDM LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 91.7%, total assets fell by 19.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 71.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.89K to £5.56K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.