Active

KETO LIMITED Financials

Company number
04491858Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, St Stephens Court, 15 - 17 St Stephens Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 6LA
Incorporated
22/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£220.91K2024
-49.84%vs 2023

2023: £440.43K

Total Assets

£592.86K2024
-1.00%vs 2023

2023: £598.87K

Cash in Bank

£321.63K2024
90.29%vs 2023

2023: £169.02K

Total Liabilities

£341.71K2024
180.72%vs 2023

2023: £121.73K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, KETO LIMITED reported net assets of £220.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £592.86K, cash in bank of £321.63K and total liabilities of £341.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £121.73K in 2023 to £341.71K in 2024 (180.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£220.91K2024
-49.84%from £440.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KETO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£396.63K2022£220.91K2024
-44.3%vs 2022

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£222.42K2022£321.63K2024
+44.6%vs 2022

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£576.92K2022£592.86K2024
+2.8%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£138.13K2022£341.71K2024
+147%vs 2022

+57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+147%

£138.13K in 2022 to £341.71K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-44.3%

£396.63K in 2022 to £220.91K in 2024

KETO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KETO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.26%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
94.12%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KETO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£283.95K396.63K440.43K220.91K
Total Assets£452.80K576.92K598.87K592.86K
Cash in Bank£141.30K222.42K169.02K321.63K
Total Liabilities£110.16K138.13K121.73K341.71K
Employees3444

KETO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KETO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KETO LIMITED reported net assets of £220.91K for 2024. That compares with £440.43K in 2023, a change of -49.84%.

KETO LIMITED reported total assets of £592.86K for 2024. That compares with £598.87K in 2023, a change of -1.00%.

KETO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £321.63K for 2024. That compares with £169.02K in 2023, a change of 90.29%.

KETO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KETO LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.3%, cash in bank rose by 44.6%, total assets rose by 2.8% and total liabilities rose by 147%. Net assets contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £396.63K to £220.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.