KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06300961CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ava Lodge, Castle Terrace, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland TD15 1NP
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £118.00
Total Assets
2024: £130.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £77.21K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED reported net assets of £120.00. The same filing shows total assets of £178.15K and total liabilities of £111.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £130.13K in 2024 to £178.15K in 2025 (36.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-80.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.7%
£94.46K in 2023 to £111.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.2%
£3.14K in 2023 to £120.00 in 2025
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.03K | 6.92K | 3.14K | 118.00 | 120.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 92.25K | 141.34K | 157.83K | 130.13K | 178.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.41K | 90.99K | 94.46K | 77.21K | 111.14K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | – | 9 | 0 |
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED reported net assets of £120.00 for 2025. That compares with £118.00 in 2024, a change of 1.69%.
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED reported total assets of £178.15K for 2025. That compares with £130.13K in 2024, a change of 36.90%.
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £111.14K for 2025. That compares with £77.21K in 2024, a change of 43.94%.
KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KEVIN ARMSTRONG LIMITED's net assets fell by 96.2%, total assets rose by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets contracted at 80.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.14K to £120.00. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 17.7% from £94.46K to £111.14K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.