Active

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03505551Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Petersfield Business Park, Bedford Road, Petersfield, Hampshire GU32 3QA
Incorporated
05/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£165.90K2025
7.13%vs 2024

2024: £154.85K

Total Assets

£545.75K2025
14.85%vs 2024

2024: £475.20K

Cash in Bank

£153.31K2025
26.11%vs 2024

2024: £121.57K

Total Liabilities

£283.49K2025
12.57%vs 2024

2024: £251.84K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £545.75K, cash in bank of £153.31K and total liabilities of £283.49K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £475.20K in 2024 to £545.75K in 2025 (14.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£165.90K2025
7.13%from £154.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£157.17K2023£165.90K2025
+5.5%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£142.86K2023£153.31K2025
+7.3%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£488.21K2023£545.75K2025
+11.8%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£261.13K2023£283.49K2025
+8.6%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+11.8%

£488.21K in 2023 to £545.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
54.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£182.67K170.60K157.17K154.85K165.90K
Total Assets£465.24K443.19K488.21K475.20K545.75K
Cash in Bank£247.65K179.78K142.86K121.57K153.31K
Total Liabilities£237.30K236.43K261.13K251.84K283.49K
Employees99988

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.90K for 2025. That compares with £154.85K in 2024, a change of 7.13%.

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £545.75K for 2025. That compares with £475.20K in 2024, a change of 14.85%.

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £153.31K for 2025. That compares with £121.57K in 2024, a change of 26.11%.

KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KEW COMPUTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, cash in bank rose by 7.3%, total assets rose by 11.8% and total liabilities rose by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £157.17K to £165.90K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.