KEY4LETS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07483502Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Key4lets Ltd Registered Office 11 Defender Court, Sunderland Enterprise Park, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear SR5 3PE
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.98K
Total Assets
2024: £46.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.85K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KEY4LETS LTD reported net assets of £36.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.10K and total liabilities of £64.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £46.82K in 2024 to £100.10K in 2025 (113.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEY4LETS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+42% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+72.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+197%
£21.55K in 2023 to £64.01K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KEY4LETS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEY4LETS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEY4LETS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.60K | 23.69K | 28.08K | 26.98K | 36.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.02K | 44.32K | 49.64K | 46.82K | 100.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.42K | 20.63K | 21.55K | 19.85K | 64.01K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KEY4LETS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KEY4LETS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEY4LETS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KEY4LETS LTD report in 2025?
KEY4LETS LTD reported net assets of £36.09K for 2025. That compares with £26.98K in 2024, a change of 33.81%.
What total assets did KEY4LETS LTD report in 2025?
KEY4LETS LTD reported total assets of £100.10K for 2025. That compares with £46.82K in 2024, a change of 113.79%.
What total liabilities did KEY4LETS LTD report in 2025?
KEY4LETS LTD reported total liabilities of £64.01K for 2025. That compares with £19.85K in 2024, a change of 222.50%.
How many people does KEY4LETS LTD employ?
KEY4LETS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have KEY4LETS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KEY4LETS LTD's net assets rose by 28.5%, total assets rose by 102%, total liabilities rose by 197% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.08K to £36.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of KEY4LETS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.