KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. Financials
- Company number
- 10876873CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 52 Charlton Road, Keynsham, Bristol BS31 2JB
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.18K
Total Assets
2024: £4.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. reported net assets of £2.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.51K and total liabilities of £658.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.18K in 2024 to £2.85K in 2025 (-31.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+807% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8125%
£8.00 in 2023 to £658.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.81K | 11.87K | 7.87K | 4.18K | 2.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.01K | 12.50K | 7.88K | 4.18K | 3.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.20K | 636.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 658.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. reported net assets of £2.85K for 2025. That compares with £4.18K in 2024, a change of -31.66%.
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. reported total assets of £3.51K for 2025. That compares with £4.18K in 2024, a change of -15.96%.
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. reported total liabilities of £658.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024, a change of 21.83K%.
KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KEYNSHAM TOWN COMMUNITY RADIO (KTCR) C.I.C.'s net assets fell by 63.7%, total assets fell by 55.4%, total liabilities rose by 8125% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 39.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.87K to £2.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.