KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09655335CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor Friars House, Manor House Drive, Coventry CV1 2TE
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £488.21K
Total Assets
2024: £1.22M
Cash in Bank
2024: £349.39K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M and cash in bank of £968.07K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £488.21K in 2024 to £1.51M in 2025 (208.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.7%
£3.31M in 2023 to £968.07K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.76M | 3.44M | 2.52M | 488.21K | 1.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.09M | – | 3.71M | 1.22M | 1.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.51M | 1.87M | 3.31M | 349.39K | 968.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 6 |
KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £488.21K in 2024, a change of 208.65%.
KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 53.73%.
KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £968.07K for 2025. That compares with £349.39K in 2024, a change of 177.07%.
KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KEYPATH EDUCATION UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.2%, cash in bank fell by 70.7%, total assets fell by 49.5% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets contracted at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.52M to £1.51M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.