KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12529515Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Suite 8 Corum Two, Corum Office Park, Warmley, Bristol BS30 8FJ
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.29K
Total Assets
2024: £6.62M
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.69M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.08M, cash in bank of £237.64K and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-65.29K in 2024 to £5.95M in 2025 (9.21K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+764% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4615% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-61.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+222242%
£3.19K in 2023 to £7.08M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-84.9%
£6.75M in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.41%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.29%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -53.99K | -119.23K | -140.06K | -65.29K | 5.95M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 3.19K | 6.62M | 7.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.63K | 779.00 | 3.19K | 8.00K | 237.64K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 6.75M | 6.69M | 1.02M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.95M for 2025. That compares with £-65.29K in 2024, a change of 9.21K%.
What total assets did KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.08M for 2025. That compares with £6.62M in 2024, a change of 6.98%.
What cash in bank did KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £237.64K for 2025. That compares with £8.00K in 2024, a change of 2.87K%.
How many people does KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 7359%, total assets rose by 222242%, total liabilities fell by 84.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 764% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.19K to £237.64K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KEYPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.