Active

KEYSTATUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04503820Copy
Copy
Registered office
Park Lodge 9, Cunningham Road, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3HG
Incorporated
05/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.69K2025
1.64%vs 2024

2024: £-2.74K

Cash in Bank

£162.002025
38.46%vs 2024

2024: £117.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KEYSTATUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £162.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-2.74K in 2024 to £-2.69K in 2025 (1.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.69K2025
1.64%from £-2.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KEYSTATUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.77K2023£-2.69K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£285.002023£162.002025
-43.2%vs 2023

-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-43.2%

£285.00 in 2023 to £162.00 in 2025

KEYSTATUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEYSTATUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.25K2.79K-2.77K-2.74K-2.69K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.61K68.00285.00117.00162.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees33333

KEYSTATUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEYSTATUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KEYSTATUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.69K for 2025. That compares with £-2.74K in 2024, a change of 1.64%.

KEYSTATUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.00 for 2025. That compares with £117.00 in 2024, a change of 38.46%.

KEYSTATUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

KEYSTATUS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KEYSTATUS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 43.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 24.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £285.00 to £162.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.