Active

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
11078498Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Keystone Financial Management Limited International Development Centre, Valley Drive, Ilkley, West Yorkshire LS29 8AL
Incorporated
23/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£59.98K2025
43.63%vs 2024

2024: £41.76K

Total Assets

£371.40K2025
-6.29%vs 2024

2024: £396.34K

Cash in Bank

£2.85K2025
-60.46%vs 2024

2024: £7.21K

Total Liabilities

£308.15K2025
-12.34%vs 2024

2024: £351.52K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £59.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £371.40K, cash in bank of £2.85K and total liabilities of £308.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £351.52K in 2024 to £308.15K in 2025 (-12.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.98K2025
43.63%from £41.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.73K2023£59.98K2025
+28.3%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.83K2023£2.85K2025
-63.6%vs 2023

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£420.11K2023£371.40K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£369.29K2023£308.15K2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.3%

£46.73K in 2023 to £59.98K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-63.6%

£7.83K in 2023 to £2.85K in 2025

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.15%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.003.89K46.73K41.76K59.98K
Total Assets£100.00460.92K420.11K396.34K371.40K
Cash in Bank£100.0018.63K7.83K7.21K2.85K
Total Liabilities£0.00452.47K369.29K351.52K308.15K
Employees03333

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £59.98K for 2025. That compares with £41.76K in 2024, a change of 43.63%.

What total assets did KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £371.40K for 2025. That compares with £396.34K in 2024, a change of -6.29%.

What cash in bank did KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.85K for 2025. That compares with £7.21K in 2024, a change of -60.46%.

How many people does KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.3%, cash in bank fell by 63.6%, total assets fell by 11.6% and total liabilities fell by 16.6%. Net assets compounded at 13.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.73K to £59.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of KEYSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.