KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05797710CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Bampton Street, Tiverton, Devon EX16 6AA
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £110.34K
Total Assets
2025: £122.31K
Cash in Bank
2025: £110.32K
Total Liabilities
2025: £11.97K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £81.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.48K, cash in bank of £81.15K and total liabilities of £9.89K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £122.31K in 2025 to £91.48K in 2026 (-25.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
1 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.19%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.81%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 820.45%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 88.71%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 147.06K | 139.14K | 127.89K | 110.34K | 81.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 185.32K | 159.76K | 141.52K | 122.31K | 91.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 143.16K | 134.63K | 123.61K | 110.32K | 81.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.26K | 20.62K | 13.63K | 11.97K | 9.89K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £81.59K for 2026. That compares with £110.34K in 2025, a change of -26.06%.
KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED reported total assets of £91.48K for 2026. That compares with £122.31K in 2025, a change of -25.21%.
KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.15K for 2026. That compares with £110.32K in 2025, a change of -26.44%.
KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, KG & MRS SA MIDDLETON LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.2%, cash in bank fell by 34.3%, total assets fell by 35.4% and total liabilities fell by 27.4%. Net assets contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £127.89K to £81.59K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.