KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06493046CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Stables, 23b Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HG
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-142.00K
Total Assets
2024: £45.71K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £187.71K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD reported net assets of £-130.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.09K, cash in bank of £4.40K and total liabilities of £169.74K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £187.71K in 2024 to £169.74K in 2025 (-9.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.1%
£150.02K in 2023 to £169.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-11%
£4.94K in 2023 to £4.40K in 2025
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -334.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 434.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.07K | -86.83K | -112.06K | -142.00K | -130.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 129.19K | 24.14K | 37.96K | 45.71K | 39.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.70K | 2.14K | 4.94K | 5.58K | 4.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.11K | 110.97K | 150.02K | 187.71K | 169.74K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD reported net assets of £-130.65K for 2025. That compares with £-142.00K in 2024, a change of 7.99%.
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD reported total assets of £39.09K for 2025. That compares with £45.71K in 2024, a change of -14.48%.
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD reported cash in bank of £4.40K for 2025. That compares with £5.58K in 2024, a change of -21.25%.
KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KG HYPNOBIRTHING LTD's cash in bank fell by 11%, total assets rose by 3%, total liabilities rose by 13.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.94K to £4.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.