KHALED & BROTHERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10223987CopyCopy
- Industry
- Sale maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (45.40 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 7d Vine Court, Off Whitechapel Road, London E1 1JH
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-96.03K
Total Assets
2024: £652.11K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £748.14K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, KHALED & BROTHERS LTD reported net assets of £-123.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £618.58K, cash in bank of £108.98K and total liabilities of £742.09K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £652.11K in 2024 to £618.58K in 2025 (-5.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KHALED & BROTHERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+32.4%
£467.32K in 2023 to £618.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-37.5%
8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KHALED & BROTHERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.21%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.45%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KHALED & BROTHERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -109.74K | -105.45K | -102.23K | -96.03K | -123.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.70K | 259.82K | 467.32K | 652.11K | 618.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 108.98K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 264.44K | 365.27K | 569.55K | 748.14K | 742.09K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHALED & BROTHERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD reported net assets of £-123.51K for 2025. That compares with £-96.03K in 2024, a change of -28.62%.
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD reported total assets of £618.58K for 2025. That compares with £652.11K in 2024, a change of -5.14%.
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD reported cash in bank of £108.98K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
KHALED & BROTHERS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KHALED & BROTHERS LTD's total assets rose by 32.4%, total liabilities rose by 30.3% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Total assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £467.32K to £618.58K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.