Active

KHAMAJ LTD Financials

Company number
09370119Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Business Centre, 20 Brookhouse Road, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 2JN
Incorporated
30/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£110.002023
10.00%vs 2022

2022: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£770.002023
-76.27%vs 2022

2022: £3.25K

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, KHAMAJ LTD reported net assets of £110.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £770.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £3.25K in 2022 to £770.00 in 2023 (-76.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£110.002023
10.00%from £100.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KHAMAJ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.002021£110.002023
+15.8%vs 2021

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.17K2021£770.002023
-87.5%vs 2021

-64.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.8%

£95.00 in 2021 to £110.00 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-87.5%

£6.17K in 2021 to £770.00 in 2023

KHAMAJ LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KHAMAJ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£95.00100.00110.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£6.17K3.25K770.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees554

KHAMAJ LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHAMAJ LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KHAMAJ LTD reported net assets of £110.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022, a change of 10.00%.

KHAMAJ LTD reported cash in bank of £770.00 for 2023. That compares with £3.25K in 2022, a change of -76.27%.

KHAMAJ LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KHAMAJ LTD's net assets rose by 15.8%, cash in bank fell by 87.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £95.00 to £110.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.