KHAN LAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC648213Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 12 Fitzroy Place, Glasgow G3 7RW
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £133.02K
Total Assets
2023: £294.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £161.27K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, KHAN LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £45.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.84K and total liabilities of £283.82K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £161.27K in 2023 to £283.82K in 2024 (75.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KHAN LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+242% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1070%
£3.85K in 2022 to £45.02K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for KHAN LAW LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KHAN LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.69%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KHAN LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 3.85K | 133.02K | 45.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.58K | 94.11K | 294.29K | 328.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.48K | 90.26K | 161.27K | 283.82K |
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
KHAN LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KHAN LAW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHAN LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did KHAN LAW LIMITED report in 2024?
KHAN LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £45.02K for 2024. That compares with £133.02K in 2023, a change of -66.15%.
What total assets did KHAN LAW LIMITED report in 2024?
KHAN LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £328.84K for 2024. That compares with £294.29K in 2023, a change of 11.74%.
What total liabilities did KHAN LAW LIMITED report in 2024?
KHAN LAW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £283.82K for 2024. That compares with £161.27K in 2023, a change of 75.99%.
How many people does KHAN LAW LIMITED employ?
KHAN LAW LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have KHAN LAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, KHAN LAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 1070%, total assets rose by 249%, total liabilities rose by 214% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 242% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.85K to £45.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of KHAN LAW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.