KHAN THORNTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12883154Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14-18 Heralds Way, South Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 5TQ
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.56K
Total Assets
2024: £398.25K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £384.69K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KHAN THORNTON LIMITED reported net assets of £14.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £367.30K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £353.14K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £384.69K in 2024 to £353.14K in 2025 (-8.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KHAN THORNTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.2%
£437.10K in 2023 to £353.14K in 2025
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KHAN THORNTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.86%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KHAN THORNTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 27.18K | -34.43K | 13.56K | 14.17K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 531.15K | 402.67K | 398.25K | 367.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 503.97K | 437.10K | 384.69K | 353.14K |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KHAN THORNTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHAN THORNTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KHAN THORNTON LIMITED report in 2025?
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED reported net assets of £14.17K for 2025. That compares with £13.56K in 2024, a change of 4.48%.
What total assets did KHAN THORNTON LIMITED report in 2025?
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED reported total assets of £367.30K for 2025. That compares with £398.25K in 2024, a change of -7.77%.
What cash in bank did KHAN THORNTON LIMITED report in 2021?
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does KHAN THORNTON LIMITED employ?
KHAN THORNTON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KHAN THORNTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KHAN THORNTON LIMITED's total assets fell by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 19.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £402.67K to £367.30K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of KHAN THORNTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.