KHI BMSL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04924591Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor First Central 200, 2 Lakeside Drive, London NW10 7FQ
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £778.96K
Total Assets
2024: £978.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £199.81K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, KHI BMSL LIMITED reported net assets of £946.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M and total liabilities of £200.04K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £978.77K in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (17.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KHI BMSL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42.6%
£664.23K in 2023 to £946.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.8%
£343.70K in 2023 to £200.04K in 2025
KHI BMSL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KHI BMSL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KHI BMSL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 353.51K | 484.34K | 664.23K | 778.96K | 946.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 570.57K | 742.73K | 1.01M | 978.77K | 1.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 217.06K | 258.39K | 343.70K | 199.81K | 200.04K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
KHI BMSL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KHI BMSL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHI BMSL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KHI BMSL LIMITED report in 2025?
KHI BMSL LIMITED reported net assets of £946.91K for 2025. That compares with £778.96K in 2024, a change of 21.56%.
What total assets did KHI BMSL LIMITED report in 2025?
KHI BMSL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £978.77K in 2024, a change of 17.18%.
What total liabilities did KHI BMSL LIMITED report in 2025?
KHI BMSL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £200.04K for 2025. That compares with £199.81K in 2024, a change of 0.12%.
How many people does KHI BMSL LIMITED employ?
KHI BMSL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have KHI BMSL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KHI BMSL LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.6%, total assets rose by 13.8%, total liabilities fell by 41.8% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £664.23K to £946.91K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KHI BMSL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.