KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13933401CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 160 Eureka Park Upper Pemberton, Kennington, Ashford TN25 4AZ
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £83.65K
Total Assets
2025: £94.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £10.65K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED reported net assets of £97.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.44K and total liabilities of £38.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £94.31K in 2025 to £136.44K in 2026 (44.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+48.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+79.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+223%
£12.05K in 2024 to £38.89K in 2026
Every measure that changed in KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.50%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.50%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10K | 49.68K | 83.65K | 97.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.99K | 61.73K | 94.31K | 136.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.89K | 12.05K | 10.65K | 38.89K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED reported net assets of £97.56K for 2026. That compares with £83.65K in 2025, a change of 16.62%.
KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED reported total assets of £136.44K for 2026. That compares with £94.31K in 2025, a change of 44.68%.
KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.89K for 2026. That compares with £10.65K in 2025, a change of 264.99%.
KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, KHOO COMMERCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.4%, total assets rose by 121%, total liabilities rose by 223% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £49.68K to £97.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.