Active

KIBBLE LTD. Financials

Company number
10592039Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor 114a Cromwell Road, London SW7 4AG
Incorporated
31/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.55K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-4.55K

Total Assets

£15.31K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £15.31K

Cash in Bank

£15.31K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £15.31K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KIBBLE LTD. reported net assets of £-4.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.31K and cash in bank of £15.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.55K2024
No changefrom £-4.55K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KIBBLE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.55K2022£-4.55K2024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

Every measure that changed in KIBBLE LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIBBLE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-29.74%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIBBLE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-4.55K-4.55K-4.55K-4.55K
Total Assets£15.31K15.31K15.31K–
Cash in Bank£––15.31K15.31K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3332

KIBBLE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIBBLE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KIBBLE LTD. reported net assets of £-4.55K for 2024. That compares with £-4.55K in 2023.

KIBBLE LTD. reported total assets of £15.31K for 2023. That compares with £15.31K in 2022.

KIBBLE LTD. reported cash in bank of £15.31K for 2024. That compares with £15.31K in 2023.

KIBBLE LTD. reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KIBBLE LTD.'s employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1). KIBBLE LTD. reported net assets of £-4.55K in 2022 against £-4.55K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.