KID-A LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12171870CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones (47.42/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- "The Overlook Hotel", 10a, Charlecote Mews, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 8SR
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £183.24K
Total Assets
2024: £3.34M
Cash in Bank
2024: £374.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.09M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, KID-A LTD reported net assets of £200.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.84M, cash in bank of £1.71M and total liabilities of £4.57M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.34M in 2024 to £4.84M in 2025 (44.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KID-A LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+170% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+140% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+160% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+629%
£234.18K in 2023 to £1.71M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
KID-A LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KID-A LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.38%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 35.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KID-A LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -42.51K | 58.24K | 167.38K | 183.24K | 200.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.49K | 367.11K | 843.22K | 3.34M | 4.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.99K | 265.49K | 234.18K | 374.29K | 1.71M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.00K | 308.87K | 675.84K | 3.09M | 4.57M |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
KID-A LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KID-A LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KID-A LTD reported net assets of £200.05K for 2025. That compares with £183.24K in 2024, a change of 9.18%.
KID-A LTD reported total assets of £4.84M for 2025. That compares with £3.34M in 2024, a change of 44.64%.
KID-A LTD reported cash in bank of £1.71M for 2025. That compares with £374.29K in 2024, a change of 356.18%.
KID-A LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KID-A LTD's net assets rose by 19.5%, cash in bank rose by 629%, total assets rose by 474% and total liabilities rose by 576%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £167.38K to £200.05K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.