KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07437437CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brickfield Business Centre High Road, Thornwood, Epping CM16 6TH
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.29K
Total Assets
2024: £77.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £191.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £83.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.19K, cash in bank of £584.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £70.29K in 2024 to £83.39K in 2025 (18.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+64.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+172%
£215.00 in 2023 to £584.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £6.78K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.13K | 42.27K | 66.78K | 70.29K | 83.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.13K | 44.77K | 70.38K | 77.19K | 88.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 733.00 | 417.00 | 215.00 | 191.00 | 584.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £83.39K for 2025. That compares with £70.29K in 2024, a change of 18.64%.
KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £88.19K for 2025. That compares with £77.19K in 2024, a change of 14.25%.
KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD reported cash in bank of £584.00 for 2025. That compares with £191.00 in 2024, a change of 205.76%.
KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KIDS ACTIVE MEDIA LTD's net assets rose by 24.9%, cash in bank rose by 172%, total assets rose by 25.3% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.78K to £83.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.