KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03899465CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Crown Crescent, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 2BJ
- Incorporated
- 24/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £158.03K
Total Assets
2025: £283.16K
Cash in Bank
2025: £26.03K
Total Liabilities
2025: £125.13K
Employees
2025: 18
In 2026, KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £198.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £343.82K, cash in bank of £19.75K and total liabilities of £144.86K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £283.16K in 2025 to £343.82K in 2026 (21.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-67.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+123% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+397%
£29.17K in 2024 to £144.86K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-89.7%
£192.22K in 2024 to £19.75K in 2026
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.87%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.13%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.63%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.74%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 314.93K | 262.60K | 195.19K | 158.03K | 198.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 404.76K | 385.21K | 224.36K | 283.16K | 343.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 339.69K | 345.83K | 192.22K | 26.03K | 19.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.82K | 122.61K | 29.17K | 125.13K | 144.86K |
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 18 |
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £198.96K for 2026. That compares with £158.03K in 2025, a change of 25.90%.
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED reported total assets of £343.82K for 2026. That compares with £283.16K in 2025, a change of 21.42%.
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.75K for 2026. That compares with £26.03K in 2025, a change of -24.13%.
KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 18 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, KIDS & CO. (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 89.7%, total assets rose by 53.2% and total liabilities rose by 397%. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £195.19K to £198.96K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 18 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.