Active

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09886007Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Dalston Lane, London E8 3DF
Incorporated
24/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£133.83K2023
27.46%vs 2022

2022: £104.99K

Total Assets

£252.95K2023
-38.90%vs 2022

2022: £413.97K

Total Liabilities

£25.60K2023
-10.29%vs 2022

2022: £28.54K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED reported net assets of £133.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £252.95K and total liabilities of £25.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £413.97K in 2022 to £252.95K in 2023 (-38.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£133.83K2023
27.46%from £104.99K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£49.34K2021£133.83K2023
+171%vs 2021

+64.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£271.14K2021£252.95K2023
-6.7%vs 2021

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.68K2021£25.60K2023
-42.7%vs 2021

-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+171%

£49.34K in 2021 to £133.83K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-42.7%

£44.68K in 2021 to £25.60K in 2023

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.91%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.12%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£49.34K104.99K133.83K
Total Assets£271.14K413.97K252.95K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£44.68K28.54K25.60K
Employees333

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED reported net assets of £133.83K for 2023. That compares with £104.99K in 2022, a change of 27.46%.

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED reported total assets of £252.95K for 2023. That compares with £413.97K in 2022, a change of -38.90%.

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.60K for 2023. That compares with £28.54K in 2022, a change of -10.29%.

KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KIFFE MY WINES LIMITED's net assets rose by 171%, total assets fell by 6.7%, total liabilities fell by 42.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 64.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £49.34K to £133.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.