KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13751643CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of irradiation electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment (26.60 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Pacioli House 9 Brookfield, Duncan Close, Moulton Park, Northampton NN3 6WL
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-51.88K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £-66.51K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £15.79K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-51.88K in 2024 to £-66.51K in 2025 (-28.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+91.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+266%
£4.32K in 2023 to £15.79K in 2025
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.61K | -44.63K | -51.88K | -66.51K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.59K | 4.32K | 4.24K | 15.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £-66.51K for 2025. That compares with £-51.88K in 2024, a change of -28.22%.
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD reported cash in bank of £15.79K for 2025. That compares with £4.24K in 2024, a change of 272.67%.
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KIFFIK BIOMEDICAL EUROPE LTD's cash in bank rose by 266% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 91.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.32K to £15.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.