KILCRONA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05265132CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 215a Watling Street, Wilnecote, Tamworth, Staffordshire B77 5BB
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £581.73K
Total Assets
2024: £1.16M
Cash in Bank
2024: £177.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £370.07K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, KILCRONA LTD reported net assets of £719.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £398.23K and total liabilities of £441.05K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £177.45K in 2024 to £398.23K in 2025 (124.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KILCRONA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+154%
£156.67K in 2023 to £398.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-15%
20 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
KILCRONA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KILCRONA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 90.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KILCRONA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 599.90K | 573.24K | 513.49K | 581.73K | 719.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.14M | 1.05M | 1.16M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 132.44K | 181.87K | 156.67K | 177.45K | 398.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 353.01K | 327.96K | 311.05K | 370.07K | 441.05K |
| Employees | 16 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 17 |
KILCRONA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KILCRONA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KILCRONA LTD reported net assets of £719.17K for 2025. That compares with £581.73K in 2024, a change of 23.63%.
KILCRONA LTD reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of 17.01%.
KILCRONA LTD reported cash in bank of £398.23K for 2025. That compares with £177.45K in 2024, a change of 124.42%.
KILCRONA LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KILCRONA LTD's net assets rose by 40.1%, cash in bank rose by 154%, total assets rose by 30.1% and total liabilities rose by 41.8%. Net assets compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £513.49K to £719.17K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.