Active

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
12311264Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Old Manor Park, Mansfield Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42 5DQ
Incorporated
12/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
105 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.10K2025
109.38%vs 2024

2024: £-267.72K

Total Liabilities

£1.93M2025
-11.58%vs 2024

2024: £2.18M

Employees

1052025
+4vs 2024

2024: 101

In 2025, KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £25.10K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.93M. Reported headcount was 105 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-267.72K in 2024 to £25.10K in 2025 (109.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.10K2025
109.38%from £-267.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-42.07K2023£25.10K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£1.86M2023£1.93M2025
+3.9%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10620231052025
-0.9%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3.9%

£1.86M in 2023 to £1.93M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-0.9%

106 in 2023 to 105 in 2025

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.002.00-42.07K-267.72K25.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.31M1.51M1.86M2.18M1.93M
Employees22106101105

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £25.10K for 2025. That compares with £-267.72K in 2024, a change of 109.38%.

What total liabilities did KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £2.18M in 2024, a change of -11.58%.

How many people does KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD reported 105 employees in 2025, compared with 101 in 2024.

How have KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD's total liabilities rose by 3.9% and employee numbers fell by 0.9%. Total liabilities compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.86M to £1.93M. Reported headcount went from 106 in 2023 to 105 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of KILLINGLEY HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.