KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05916788Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Woodlands Knapps Lane, Chaffcombe, Chard TA20 4AP
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.70M
Total Assets
2024: £1.88M
Total Liabilities
2024: £177.44K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.83M and total liabilities of £401.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.70M in 2024 to £1.43M in 2025 (-16.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+191% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+747%
£47.38K in 2023 to £401.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.4%
£1.75M in 2023 to £1.43M in 2025
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.54M | 2.03M | 1.75M | 1.70M | 1.43M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.35M | 2.06M | 1.80M | 1.88M | 1.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 806.65K | 38.00K | 47.38K | 177.44K | 401.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024, a change of -16.02%.
What total assets did KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of -2.60%.
What total liabilities did KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £401.10K for 2025. That compares with £177.44K in 2024, a change of 126.06%.
How many people does KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.4%, total assets rose by 1.7%, total liabilities rose by 747% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KILWORTH BUSINESS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.