Active

KING & HENRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06360368Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
495 Green Lanes, Palmers Green, London N13 4BS
Incorporated
04/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£595.52K2024
-25.19%vs 2023

2023: £796.09K

Total Assets

£1.26M2024
-40.72%vs 2023

2023: £2.12M

Cash in Bank

£323.89K2024
-43.99%vs 2023

2023: £578.27K

Total Liabilities

£662.48K2024
-50.03%vs 2023

2023: £1.33M

Employees

222024
-1vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, KING & HENRY LIMITED reported net assets of £595.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.26M, cash in bank of £323.89K and total liabilities of £662.48K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.12M in 2023 to £1.26M in 2024 (-40.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£595.52K2024
-25.19%from £796.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KING & HENRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.06M2022£595.52K2024
-43.9%vs 2022

-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£524.64K2022£323.89K2024
-38.3%vs 2022

-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.38M2022£1.26M2024
-47%vs 2022

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2022£662.48K2024
-49.6%vs 2022

-29% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282022222024
-21.4%vs 2022-6

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.6%

£1.31M in 2022 to £662.48K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for KING & HENRY LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KING & HENRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.34%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.66%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.89%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.75%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KING & HENRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£846.27K1.06M796.09K595.52K
Total Assets£2.05M2.38M2.12M1.26M
Cash in Bank£374.53K524.64K578.27K323.89K
Total Liabilities£1.20M1.31M1.33M662.48K
Employees29282322

KING & HENRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KING & HENRY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KING & HENRY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KING & HENRY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KING & HENRY LIMITED reported net assets of £595.52K for 2024. That compares with £796.09K in 2023, a change of -25.19%.

What total assets did KING & HENRY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KING & HENRY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.26M for 2024. That compares with £2.12M in 2023, a change of -40.72%.

What cash in bank did KING & HENRY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KING & HENRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £323.89K for 2024. That compares with £578.27K in 2023, a change of -43.99%.

How many people does KING & HENRY LIMITED employ?

toggle

KING & HENRY LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have KING & HENRY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KING & HENRY LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.9%, cash in bank fell by 38.3%, total assets fell by 47% and total liabilities fell by 49.6%. Net assets contracted at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.06M to £595.52K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (-6).

Which years of KING & HENRY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.