KING OF GAMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09919642CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Uinsure Xyz Building, 2 Hardman Boulevard, Manchester M3 3AQ
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-2.65M
Total Assets
2022: £321.95K
Cash in Bank
2022: £76.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.96M
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, KING OF GAMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £335.63K, cash in bank of £130.00 and total liabilities of £3.45M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £2.96M in 2022 to £3.45M in 2023 (16.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures KING OF GAMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-94.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.9%
£2.70M in 2021 to £3.45M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.7%
£43.27K in 2021 to £130.00 in 2023
KING OF GAMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KING OF GAMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -927.87%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,027.87%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.04%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KING OF GAMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.37M | -2.65M | -3.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 349.55K | 321.95K | 335.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.27K | 76.00 | 130.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.70M | 2.96M | 3.45M |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 10 |
KING OF GAMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KING OF GAMES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
KING OF GAMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.11M for 2023. That compares with £-2.65M in 2022, a change of -17.70%.
KING OF GAMES LIMITED reported total assets of £335.63K for 2023. That compares with £321.95K in 2022, a change of 4.25%.
KING OF GAMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £130.00 for 2023. That compares with £76.00 in 2022, a change of 71.05%.
KING OF GAMES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, KING OF GAMES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99.7%, total assets fell by 4%, total liabilities rose by 27.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 94.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £43.27K to £130.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.