Active

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT Financials

Company number
04036665Copy
Copy
Registered office
King's Community Church, Tame Road, Oldbury, West Midlands B68 0JP
Incorporated
19/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£199.66K2024
-7.25%vs 2023

2023: £215.27K

Total Assets

£199.66K2024
-7.25%vs 2023

2023: £215.27K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT reported net assets of £199.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.66K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £215.27K in 2023 to £199.66K in 2024 (-7.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£199.66K2024
-7.25%from £215.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£232.13K2022£199.66K2024
-14%vs 2022

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£232.13K2022£199.66K2024
-14%vs 2022

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£251.68K232.13K215.27K199.66K
Total Assets£251.68K232.13K215.27K199.66K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3433

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT reported net assets of £199.66K for 2024. That compares with £215.27K in 2023, a change of -7.25%.

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT reported total assets of £199.66K for 2024. That compares with £215.27K in 2023, a change of -7.25%.

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KING'S COMMUNITY CHURCH PROJECT's net assets fell by 14%, total assets fell by 14% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £232.13K to £199.66K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.