Active

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD Financials

Company number
05815868Copy
Copy
Registered office
Anglia House, Hamburg Way, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2ND
Incorporated
12/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.29K2025
-85.20%vs 2024

2024: £96.54K

Total Assets

£26.38K2025
-87.53%vs 2024

2024: £211.57K

Cash in Bank

£32.82K2024
13.10%vs 2023

2023: £29.02K

Total Liabilities

£12.09K2025
-52.87%vs 2024

2024: £25.65K

Employees

72025
+3vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £14.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.38K, cash in bank of £32.82K and total liabilities of £12.09K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £211.57K in 2024 to £26.38K in 2025 (-87.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.29K2025
-85.20%from £96.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.88K2023£14.29K2025
-85.1%vs 2023

-61.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£213.03K2023£26.38K2025
-87.6%vs 2023

-64.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.46K2023£12.09K2025
-56%vs 2023

-33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202372025
+75%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+75%

4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-87.6%

£213.03K in 2023 to £26.38K in 2025

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
127.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.51%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£87.77K89.14K95.88K96.54K14.29K
Total Assets£244.27K203.85K213.03K211.57K26.38K
Cash in Bank£23.68K19.00K29.02K32.82K–
Total Liabilities£65.85K24.61K27.46K25.65K12.09K
Employees44447

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £14.29K for 2025. That compares with £96.54K in 2024, a change of -85.20%.

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD reported total assets of £26.38K for 2025. That compares with £211.57K in 2024, a change of -87.53%.

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD reported cash in bank of £32.82K for 2024. That compares with £29.02K in 2023, a change of 13.10%.

KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KING'S LYNN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD's net assets fell by 85.1%, total assets fell by 87.6%, total liabilities fell by 56% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets contracted at 61.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.88K to £14.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.