KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsAccounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED has not submitted financial statements
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED is an(a) Active company incorporated on 25/09/2025 with the registered office located at King Scientific, Unit 8 Park Valley Mills, Meltham Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD4 7BH. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED?
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 25/09/2025 .
Where is KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED located?
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED is registered at King Scientific, Unit 8 Park Valley Mills, Meltham Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD4 7BH.
What does KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED do?
KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED operates in the Wholesale of chemical products (46.75 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for KING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 09/06/2026: Confirmation statement made on 2026-06-09 with updates.