KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST Financials
- Company number
- NI637296CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Beechfield Avenue, Bangor, County Down BT19 7ZY
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.83K
Total Assets
2024: £131.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £71.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST reported net assets of £76.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.28K and total liabilities of £53.47K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £55.83K in 2024 to £76.81K in 2025 (37.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+90.2%
£40.39K in 2023 to £76.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-36%
£83.51K in 2023 to £53.47K in 2025
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.32K | 24.45K | 40.39K | 55.83K | 76.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.50K | 132.45K | 130.73K | 131.99K | 130.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.16K | 93.40K | 83.51K | 71.67K | 53.47K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST reported net assets of £76.81K for 2025. That compares with £55.83K in 2024, a change of 37.59%.
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST reported total assets of £130.28K for 2025. That compares with £131.99K in 2024, a change of -1.29%.
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST reported total liabilities of £53.47K for 2025. That compares with £71.67K in 2024, a change of -25.39%.
KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINGDOM HARVEST CHURCH BELFAST's net assets rose by 90.2%, total assets fell by 0.3%, total liabilities fell by 36% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 37.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.39K to £76.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.