KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP Financials
- Company number
- 08110993CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 520 Purley Way Purley Way, Croydon CR0 4RE
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £45.20K
Total Assets
2023: £85.77K
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.63K
Total Liabilities
2022: £7.48K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP reported net assets of £18.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.14K, cash in bank of £6.85K and total liabilities of £2.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £85.77K in 2023 to £36.14K in 2024 (-57.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.6%
£45.97K in 2022 to £18.13K in 2024
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.18%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 231,250.00%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.96K | 45.97K | 45.20K | 18.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.48K | 59.00K | 85.77K | 36.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 4.63K | 6.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | -3.40K | 7.48K | 2.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP reported net assets of £18.13K for 2024. That compares with £45.20K in 2023, a change of -59.88%.
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP reported total assets of £36.14K for 2024. That compares with £85.77K in 2023, a change of -57.87%.
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP reported cash in bank of £6.85K for 2024. That compares with £4.63K in 2023, a change of 48.15%.
KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KINGDOM HERITAGE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP's net assets fell by 60.6%, total assets fell by 38.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 37.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.97K to £18.13K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.