Active

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13380677Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Goaters Road, Ascot SL5 8HZ
Incorporated
06/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£56.62K2025
2.69K%vs 2024

2024: £2.03K

Total Assets

£134.66K2025
-3.60%vs 2024

2024: £139.69K

Cash in Bank

£74.69K2025
-23.55%vs 2024

2024: £97.70K

Total Liabilities

£65.04K2025
-45.95%vs 2024

2024: £120.34K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.66K, cash in bank of £74.69K and total liabilities of £65.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £120.34K in 2024 to £65.04K in 2025 (-45.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.62K2025
2.69K%from £2.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£184.002023£56.62K2025
+30673%vs 2023

+1654% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.39K2023£74.69K2025
+2106%vs 2023

+370% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£32.07K2023£134.66K2025
+320%vs 2023

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.89K2023£65.04K2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30673%

£184.00 in 2023 to £56.62K in 2025

Every measure that changed in KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
114.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.35K184.002.03K56.62K
Total Assets£38.14K32.07K139.69K134.66K
Cash in Bank£972.003.39K97.70K74.69K
Total Liabilities£34.79K31.89K120.34K65.04K
Employees0333

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.62K for 2025. That compares with £2.03K in 2024, a change of 2.69K%.

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED reported total assets of £134.66K for 2025. That compares with £139.69K in 2024, a change of -3.60%.

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £74.69K for 2025. That compares with £97.70K in 2024, a change of -23.55%.

KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KINGFISHER PONDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 30673%, cash in bank rose by 2106%, total assets rose by 320% and total liabilities rose by 104%. Net assets compounded at 1654% a year across the two years to 2025, from £184.00 to £56.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.