KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00687427CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 16, Enterprise House, Telford Road, Bicester, Oxon OX26 4LD
- Incorporated
- 22/03/1961
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-53.66K
Total Assets
2024: £10.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-57.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.32K and total liabilities of £67.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-53.66K in 2024 to £-57.56K in 2025 (-7.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-70.5%
£34.94K in 2023 to £10.32K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -557.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 657.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -20.46K | 60.26K | -57.48K | -53.66K | -57.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.08K | – | 34.94K | 10.46K | 10.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.53K | – | 92.42K | 64.12K | 67.88K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-57.56K for 2025. That compares with £-53.66K in 2024, a change of -7.26%.
KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £10.32K for 2025. That compares with £10.46K in 2024, a change of -1.33%.
KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.88K for 2025. That compares with £64.12K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.
KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINGS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED's total assets fell by 70.5%, total liabilities fell by 26.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.94K to £10.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.