Active

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00925869Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Spitfire House 19 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Industrial Estate, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 3TU
Incorporated
15/01/1968

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
-4.62%vs 2024

2024: £2.99M

Total Assets

£8.70M2025
2.73%vs 2024

2024: £8.47M

Cash in Bank

£3.35K2025
-68.27%vs 2024

2024: £10.55K

Total Liabilities

£1.70M2025
15.36%vs 2024

2024: £1.47M

Employees

52025
-7vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.70M, cash in bank of £3.35K and total liabilities of £1.70M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.47M in 2024 to £8.70M in 2025 (2.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
-4.62%from £2.99M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.31M2023£2.85M2025
+23.4%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.82K2023£3.35K2025
-50.9%vs 2023

-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.87M2023£8.70M2025
+125%vs 2023

+50% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2023£1.70M2025
+25%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202352025
-61.5%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Total Assets+125%

£3.87M in 2023 to £8.70M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-61.5%

13 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.41M2.47M2.31M2.99M2.85M
Total Assets£3.82M3.93M3.87M8.47M8.70M
Cash in Bank£3.53K5.43K6.82K10.55K3.35K
Total Liabilities£1.25M1.24M1.36M1.47M1.70M
Employees111313125

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M for 2025. That compares with £2.99M in 2024, a change of -4.62%.

What total assets did KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED reported total assets of £8.70M for 2025. That compares with £8.47M in 2024, a change of 2.73%.

What cash in bank did KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.35K for 2025. That compares with £10.55K in 2024, a change of -68.27%.

How many people does KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED employ?

toggle

KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.4%, cash in bank fell by 50.9%, total assets rose by 125% and total liabilities rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.31M to £2.85M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of KINGS HALL LEISURE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.