KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05083370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Stephen J Woodward Ltd\, 90 High Street, Harrow On The Hill, Middlesex HA1 3LP
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £14.63K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £19.94K in 2024 to £14.63K in 2025 (-26.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.9%
£24.35K in 2023 to £14.63K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Revenue per employee
- £14.64K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.93K | 24.35K | 19.94K | 14.63K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.90K | 25.21K | 23.62K | 22.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £14.63K for 2025. That compares with £19.94K in 2024, a change of -26.62%.
KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.63K for 2025. That compares with £23.62K in 2024, a change of -4.19%.
KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINGS HEAD RENT CHARGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.9%, cash in bank fell by 10.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.35K to £14.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.