KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 00239074CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brockhill Lane, Weatheroak, Alvechurch, Birmingham B48 7ED
- Incorporated
- 27/04/1929
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.97M
Total Assets
2024: £4.42M
Cash in Bank
2024: £307.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £650.79K
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £1.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.78M, cash in bank of £281.35K and total liabilities of £792.22K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.42M in 2024 to £4.78M in 2025 (8.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+43.8%
£551.03K in 2023 to £792.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-14.5%
£328.89K in 2023 to £281.35K in 2025
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 35.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.76M | 1.86M | 1.96M | 1.97M | 1.96M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.87M | 4.09M | 4.24M | 4.42M | 4.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 371.55K | 453.30K | 328.89K | 307.79K | 281.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 567.82K | 616.25K | 551.03K | 650.79K | 792.22K |
| Employees | 29 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 42 |
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £1.96M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £4.78M for 2025. That compares with £4.42M in 2024, a change of 8.14%.
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £281.35K for 2025. That compares with £307.79K in 2024, a change of -8.59%.
KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINGS NORTON GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 14.5%, total assets rose by 12.8% and total liabilities rose by 43.8%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.96M to £1.96M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 42 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.