Active

KINGS REACH LIMITED Financials

Company number
06709949Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office Ff10 Brooklands House, 58 Marlborough Road, Lancing, West Sussex BN15 8AF
Incorporated
29/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£402.87K2023
49.16%vs 2022

2022: £270.09K

Cash in Bank

£303.04K2023
115.82%vs 2022

2022: £140.41K

Employees

152023
+6vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, KINGS REACH LIMITED reported net assets of £402.87K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £303.04K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £140.41K in 2022 to £303.04K in 2023 (115.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£402.87K2023
49.16%from £270.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KINGS REACH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£170.60K2021£402.87K2023
+136%vs 2021

+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£150.98K2021£303.04K2023
+101%vs 2021

+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82021152023
+87.5%vs 2021+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+136%

£170.60K in 2021 to £402.87K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for KINGS REACH LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINGS REACH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Revenue per employee
£37.67K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGS REACH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£170.60K270.09K402.87K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£150.98K140.41K303.04K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees8915

KINGS REACH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGS REACH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KINGS REACH LIMITED reported net assets of £402.87K for 2023. That compares with £270.09K in 2022, a change of 49.16%.

KINGS REACH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £303.04K for 2023. That compares with £140.41K in 2022, a change of 115.82%.

KINGS REACH LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KINGS REACH LIMITED's net assets rose by 136%, cash in bank rose by 101% and employee numbers rose by 87.5%. Net assets compounded at 53.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £170.60K to £402.87K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.