Active

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC396956Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mariner House Watermark Business Park, 355 Govan Road, Glasgow G51 2SE
Incorporated
04/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£155.96K2025
59.36%vs 2024

2024: £97.87K

Cash in Bank

£2.27K2025
131.60%vs 2024

2024: £978.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £155.96K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £97.87K in 2024 to £155.96K in 2025 (59.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£155.96K2025
59.36%from £97.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.85K2023£155.96K2025
+8339%vs 2023

+819% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£564.002023£2.27K2025
+302%vs 2023

+100% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202302025
-100%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8339%

£1.85K in 2023 to £155.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£447.60K–1.85K97.87K155.96K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–5.15K564.00978.002.27K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees12141400

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £155.96K for 2025. That compares with £97.87K in 2024, a change of 59.36%.

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.27K for 2025. That compares with £978.00 in 2024, a change of 131.60%.

KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KINGSBOROUGH MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8339%, cash in bank rose by 302% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 819% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.85K to £155.96K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.